Thursday, January 13, 2011

Get to know me!!

Now you can get to know me!!!!
Great idea Anna!!



Sneakers or sandals? probly sandles.
If you could be a star athlete in any sport, which sport would you pick? swimming!!! i luuuuvvvvvto swim!!!!
What’s your favorite season of the year? totally summer!! its all warm and u get to wear SHORTS and TNAK TOPS!
What was the worst concert you went to? i don't think ive ever been to a bad one..
Would you rather date a lot of different people, or be in a committed relationship? hmmm commited. i think.
What was your favorite birthday gift? CLOTHES!!! or GIFT CARDS!!!
If you could be on one TV show which one would it be? no tv....:(
If you could go on vacation for the next month with an unlimited budget, where would you go? France and PAris and Italy!!!
Do you believe in fate? not really
If you could go on a road trip with any person, dead or alive, who would it be and where would you go? my friends!! :) all over the USA!!!!!!!!!
Would you rather get up early or sleep late? SLEEP IN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
If you had to cook dinner for someone tonight, what would you make? mac and cheese ina box or grilled cheese
How many countries have you traveled to? italy 1 when i was a baby
What's the best place near you to get a drink? JAMBA JUICE!!!
What's your favorite type of flower? roses or lillys!!!
If you had to throw away either your TV or your computer, which would you choose? I don't have a TV.
What was the last book you read? Romeo and Juliet. its acctully pretty good!! i was in the mood for a luv story and thats the best i could find. lol
Do you believe in God? OH YEEEAAAHH!!
If you could go back in time 10 years and tell your younger self something, what would it be? don't be so picky about clothes.
What's your favorite genre of music? hmmmm i don't listen to much music..
Do you believe in ghosts? no. but if my rooms dark and i have to get up im scared of the monsters under the bed!!! seriously!!!!
If you could rid the world of one thing, what would it be? problems.
If you could only listen to one song for the next month, which would it be? Headphones by Britt Nichole
If you were offered the job of U.S. president would you take the job? yeah that'd be cool!!!
What do you think about formspring? wats that?

XOXOXO,
Kayleigh

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave a comment....we love them!

There was an error in this gadget