Thursday, March 3, 2011

Awkward and Awesome Thursday

I'm gonna do Awkward and Awesome Thursday today!!


AWKWARD:

Not being able to spell awkward the first three times


Getting sick (like barfing sick) while babysitting and having to call my parents


my hair. enough said.

my friends mom picking me up to go to her house and me and the friends mom are the only ones in the car and its quiet realllyy quiet.

My friends dog sniffing my....umm yeah

Going to the mall for my best friends birthday scavenger hunt and asking a lady at the guest services to see her name tag(that was one thing to find) and she was like "your not allowed to do scavenger hunts here." and we're all like okkkk we are walking away now. we didn't hear that...



Awesome:


Getting doughnuts at youth group last night. pure sugary HEAVEN!



Going to the library and getting an amazing book!! I'm a book worm...


I'm gonna dissecting a shark today!!!!! We've already done a frog (yukkk) fish, and crawdad

My best friend turned 13 on Saturday!!!!!!

I have a swim meet this week end and i'm swimming the mile!! 66 laps. scaaarrry!


Go over and see the lovely lady who started the "Awkward and Awesome Thursday", Sydney from The Daybook


Love,
Kayleigh






1 comment:

  1. Hi, just found your blog. Very nice, can't wait to read more. Lol, I fail at spelling too.

    Btw, I follow now.

    Love, Shellsea - Giveaway Today :)

    ReplyDelete

Please leave a comment....we love them!

There was an error in this gadget