Monday, November 28, 2011

Best Friends:

They will always be there for you.
When a guy messes with you, your girls will be there to yell at him.
They'll tell off the ones who make you cry,
whisper for hours about your life.
Make you laugh when you don't want to smile
Talk all night long then be a grouch in the morning cause you wouldn't shut up and let her sleep
Just looking at each other make you burst out laughing
the way you look at each other when a cute guy walks by then scream "I SAW HIM FIRST!" as soon as hes out of earshot

You lay on the floor laughing your face off
You say your ok and they tell you to stop lying

The ones who will say anything cause they honestly don't care what other people think


The ones you can be absolutely insane around



The ones who promise people not to tell then run to you and say OMG YOU'LL NEVER GUESS WHAT HE JUST TOLD ME!





The ones who you sit in front of the tv saying what should we watch over and over till someone gets the remote for you
The ones you yell at to feed you






Thursday, November 24, 2011

Happy Turkey Day!!

Happy Thanksgiving everyone! I hope you all had a great day!  
I am thankful for:
Family
Friends
Health
Food
House


what are you thankful for? 

Now i'm going to go sleep off all my food. :P I ate way to much.  I always do.


Thursday, November 17, 2011

Awkward and Awesome Thursday


Awesome:
Going to the beach when its like 55 degrees outside!!

pretending to be mermaid with my friends after swim practice. then the guys ask us what the heck we are doing and we tell them "we're mermaids duuh!" then one of my guy friends was like "yeah i'm a merMAN!"  we all looked at him like uuhhhh then busted out laughing. i have the best friends evvverrr! :)

the other day i painted my nails PERFECTLY. not one little smuge!!!!!! i was so proud of myself!!!!  now they are chipped and kinda terrible looking but it was good for a day.

 There is this guy. And he is so incredible. and perfect. and amazing. and i could go on and on for PAGES. but i'll spare you ;) and I love him. I'm so happy


Going shopping with my friend and splitting up to look for our own clothes then meeting up after a bit and finding out we had picked out the same exact shirt and jeans!!! 
 Derek Heart Striped Dolman Sweater <------ thats the shirt but it looks different on me. 




Last night i colored my hair red with a marker cause i was bored then i had to go to bed so i tied my hair in a bun and crashed.  WHEN I WOKE UP it was still red (i think i was expecting it to go away magically over night...) i took my hair outta the bun and flipped it and i was like OMG WHY IS MY HAIR RED?? MY HAIR IS RED! oh wait..i did that... *never mind*


Awkward:
getting the hiccups while I was on the above^^ shopping adventure soo bad. and i couldn't get rid of them forever!!!!!!

My brother not minding his own business. AND NOT LEAVING ME ALONE.

You know those moments where you say something and everyone takes it different than you meant it?  The ones that are so embarasing that you lay in bed that night? yeahhhh i do that  a lot

My ninja skills. aka looking like an idiot trying to kick the stupid soccer ball. :P but they are pretty awesome too!!!!!! haha 


Love
Kayleigh

Friday, November 11, 2011

Shoes Review

So at the beginning of autumn, I finally bought a pair of leopard print flats from Forever 21. Let me tell you, I am in love. I never realized what an essential part of my fall wardrobe they would be. Also, the best thing was that they were $16. Though they're not high quality, they've been durable so far (and I've worn them by far over 20 times), with only a little scuffing at the heel.
I highly recommend getting a pair, if you don't have one already. Here's the link.

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Giveaway winner!

Congratulations to sirentatoo! You won our latest giveaway. Please email us at coveredblog@gmail.com within 48 hours to claim your prize.

Thursday, November 3, 2011

I'm in love an I don't care who knows it



Friendship is like standing on wet cement.The longer you stay, the harder it’s to leave, and you can never go without leaving your footprints behind..♥Facebook | My Photos - you cant sit with us!Lalala...:)cause i was born to tell you i love you.Written Imagesdosed
Youve got a face for a smile you know


Enjoy
<3,
Kayleigh



There was an error in this gadget